Half Girlfriend crosses 13 million views, Raees and Baahubali 2 lead 2017 list

Mohit Suri’s Half Girlfriend has crossed 13 million views in 48 hours (2 days) after its release on YouTube. It has entered the Top 10 list, which currently has Shah Rukh Khan’s Raees and S.S. Rajamouli’s Baahubali 2: The Conclusion as the most watched trailers of 2017.

As far as the likes vs dislikes ratio is concerned, Naam Shabana leads with a very high percentage (97.56%) of likes – followed by Baahubali 2: The Conclusion (94.77%).

MovieViewsLikesDislikesLike %
Raees52,320,237488,24550,15690.68%
Baahubali 246,304,140463,10725,89794.70%
Badrinath Ki Dulhania30,013,780209,51516,22492.81%
Begum Jaan29,525,452144,1179,75793.66%
Kaabil29,331,081186,29417,74191.30%
Half Girlfriend24,626,048229,37727,27589.37%
Raabta23,620,054152,80914,03691.59%
Ok Jaanu21,994,364121,36111,42291.40%
Sachin A Billion Dreams21,035,789370,39110,50497.24%
Commando 220,676,022105,5415,39795.14%
Jagga Jasoos18,875,016118,60719,30085.01%
Phillauri18,315,804130,5847,85394.33%
Rangoon16,671,95297,50610,34290.41%
Noor12,572,20155,8048,60986.63%
Sarkar 38,601,86245,7323,36693.14%
Naam Shabana5,453,66646,4221,18497.51%
Machine5,251,96633,0909,16678.31%
Advertisements

24 Comments

  • just wait n watch for Tubelight.all records will be broken..hurricane is coming this EID

    Popular Thumb up 38 Thumb down 40
  • loving the huge buzz around half girlfriend . this is the moment i hv been waiting for past 12 months.
    coming to likes dislike ratio they r often bought & hv no bearing with the opening of a film. look at shabana phillauri likes % & then the it opening. .!! rangoon also had 90% likes despite crap trailer. .!! lol

    In real world only raees, badri & to some extent kaabil , jolly, begum jaan carried hype

    Popular Thumb up 12 Thumb down 19
  • Jolly LLB 2 first trailer too had a great response of nearly 9 million views in 24 hours but all thanks to the Bata controversy they had to remove it!

    Popular Thumb up 17 Thumb down 8
  • Something is wrong with (likes) on Half Girlfiend’s trailer. It’s not loved on any social media platform be it facebook twitter or comments section on YouTube. It’s Balaji,they can buy likes on YouTube not tickets on counter

    Highly rated comment Thumb up 21 Thumb down 0
  • Everyone knows in Bollywood if srk gets a solo release he will break each and every record like he did with chennai express .. But I think industry excluding salman and aamir all don’t want to see srk on top that’s why they are not allowing srk movie to release solo .. ! They are not doing this with aamir and salman because they know who is king ..! King ko attack karo .. Senaa yuhi marr jaaygi ..! Its just my views ! So no hate plzz ! I have Democratic rite to express my views..!

    Popular Thumb up 23 Thumb down 23
  • I know some idiots will come and call SRK a youtube-king
    Let me tell them a trailer helps only in opening. Raees trailer had done its job(opening)

    Thumb up 10 Thumb down 8
  • Jolly LLB 2 critically and commercially successful movie ignored by indicine in this even disasters like rangoon and machine included but Jolly LLB 2 is ignored i wanna ask this WHY indicine team?

    Thumb up 6 Thumb down 9
  • Surprise to see Ok Jaanu having more likes ratio than Raees and Kaabil!!!

    Half Girlfriend will be a Hit!

    Can’t wait to see Golmaal Again Trailer!!!!!
    After that the other two most antispated trailer are TZH and Sanjay Biopic.

    Highly rated comment Thumb up 15 Thumb down 3
  • Baahubali is well over 100 million views but a previously proven these mean fuckall just wait for the opening!!! BS article

    Thumb up 1 Thumb down 2
  • so king once again in leading he is
    always on the top in India or in Global
    he is universal actor

    Thumb up 7 Thumb down 6
  • Bollywood is dependent on one man Numero Uno Mega star Salman khan.

    Whether its a trailer release or first 300 crs of 2017

    the so big called actor SRK 130 crs Akki 110 crs , only the Box office havoc can be soon seen with Tubelight the first 350 crs of 2017 if content is great may be 400 crs possible.

    One should remember bajarangi had a tough competition from bahubali or else it would have easliy crossed 350 crs.

    TZH buzz is so high that even raju chacha or his baap cannot think of clashing.

    Thumb up 4 Thumb down 8

Leave a Comment