Half Girlfriend crosses 13 million views, Raees and Baahubali 2 lead 2017 list

Mohit Suri’s Half Girlfriend has crossed 13 million views in 48 hours (2 days) after its release on YouTube. It has entered the Top 10 list, which currently has Shah Rukh Khan’s Raees and S.S. Rajamouli’s Baahubali 2: The Conclusion as the most watched trailers of 2017.

As far as the likes vs dislikes ratio is concerned, Naam Shabana leads with a very high percentage (97.56%) of likes – followed by Baahubali 2: The Conclusion (94.77%).

MovieViewsLikesDislikesLike %
Baahubali 273,885,334534,22235,12993.83%
Raees55,970,225487,27151,13690.50%
Raabta36,011,967190,10918,50591.13%
Half Girlfriend32,182,195252,25630,03689.36%
Begum Jaan31,906,208143,84110,35493.29%
Badrinath Ki Dulhania31,615,001210,14716,84292.58%
Kaabil30,054,055185,20617,90191.19%
Sachin A Billion Dreams27,815,656403,03312,50096.99%
Toilet Ek Prem Katha27,519,664345,68215,05995.83%
Tubelight Teaser24,911,484502,41255,13590.11%
Tubelight24,012,620261,36528,87390.05%
Ok Jaanu22,799,014121,58111,64491.26%
Commando 221,533,436104,6845,63094.90%
Jagga Jasoos19,682,744121,77119,85485.98%
Phillauri19,094,466130,0548,00994.20%
Mubarakan17,242,47962,34413,31182.41%
Rangoon17,069,77796,75010,47190.23%
Hindi Medium15,071,478127,4353,34797.44%
Noor13,470,88056,6618,95186.36%
Jab Harry Met Sejal13,440,211170,02410,93493.96%
Sarkar 39,741,66847,9313,69292.85%
A Gentleman9,729,04881,4215,89693.25%
Bareilly Ki Barfi8,110,39473,2013,84395.01%
Haseena Parkar7,131,77871,28411,57986.03%
Mom6,938,21730,7072,39492.77%
Naam Shabana5,880,79646,3281,27797.32%
Haseena Parkar5,251,96633,0909,16678.31%
Shubh Mangal Saavdhan3,076,49330,6191,04096.71%
Advertisements

24 Comments

  • loving the huge buzz around half girlfriend . this is the moment i hv been waiting for past 12 months.
    coming to likes dislike ratio they r often bought & hv no bearing with the opening of a film. look at shabana phillauri likes % & then the it opening. .!! rangoon also had 90% likes despite crap trailer. .!! lol

    In real world only raees, badri & to some extent kaabil , jolly, begum jaan carried hype




    0



    0
  • Jolly LLB 2 first trailer too had a great response of nearly 9 million views in 24 hours but all thanks to the Bata controversy they had to remove it!




    0



    0
  • Something is wrong with (likes) on Half Girlfiend’s trailer. It’s not loved on any social media platform be it facebook twitter or comments section on YouTube. It’s Balaji,they can buy likes on YouTube not tickets on counter




    0



    0
  • Everyone knows in Bollywood if srk gets a solo release he will break each and every record like he did with chennai express .. But I think industry excluding salman and aamir all don’t want to see srk on top that’s why they are not allowing srk movie to release solo .. ! They are not doing this with aamir and salman because they know who is king ..! King ko attack karo .. Senaa yuhi marr jaaygi ..! Its just my views ! So no hate plzz ! I have Democratic rite to express my views..!




    0



    0
  • I know some idiots will come and call SRK a youtube-king
    Let me tell them a trailer helps only in opening. Raees trailer had done its job(opening)




    0



    0
  • Jolly LLB 2 critically and commercially successful movie ignored by indicine in this even disasters like rangoon and machine included but Jolly LLB 2 is ignored i wanna ask this WHY indicine team?




    0



    0
  • Surprise to see Ok Jaanu having more likes ratio than Raees and Kaabil!!!

    Half Girlfriend will be a Hit!

    Can’t wait to see Golmaal Again Trailer!!!!!
    After that the other two most antispated trailer are TZH and Sanjay Biopic.




    0



    0
  • Baahubali is well over 100 million views but a previously proven these mean fuckall just wait for the opening!!! BS article




    0



    0
  • Bollywood is dependent on one man Numero Uno Mega star Salman khan.

    Whether its a trailer release or first 300 crs of 2017

    the so big called actor SRK 130 crs Akki 110 crs , only the Box office havoc can be soon seen with Tubelight the first 350 crs of 2017 if content is great may be 400 crs possible.

    One should remember bajarangi had a tough competition from bahubali or else it would have easliy crossed 350 crs.

    TZH buzz is so high that even raju chacha or his baap cannot think of clashing.




    0



    0

Leave a Comment