First Week 2017 Box Office Collections

Also Read: Opening Day 2016 | First Weekend 2016 | Second Weekend 2016 | Second Week 2016| Collections of all movies in 2016

MovieDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5Day 6Day 7Total
Baahubali 241.0040.5046.5040.2530.0026.0022.75247.00
Raees20.4226.3013.1115.6117.808.257.52109.01
Kaabil10.4318.679.7713.5415.056.046.1079.60
Jolly LLB 213.2017.3119.957.269.075.895.0377.71
Badrinath Ki Dulhania12.2514.7516.0512.087.525.955.0673.66
Half Girlfriend10.2710.6311.14 5.114.464.023.5649.19
Sachin A Billion Dreams8.609.2010.254.203.502.401.4839.63
Naam Shabana5.126.377.272.542.501.801.5827.18
Hindi Medium2.814.255.503.153.303.103.1025.21
Commando 25.144.426.192.341.931.641.4323.09
Phillauri4.025.206.032.021.951.811.6522.68
Ok Jaanu4.084.904.821.951.651.000.6019.00
Rangoon4.904.704.351.301.151.1118.5
Begum Jaan3.943.514.031.871.591.491.4017.83
The Ghazi Attack 1.652.252.801.551.501.101.0011.85
Sarkar 32.102.202.350.900.720.630.639.53
Meri Pyaari Bindu1.752.252.500.850.750.600.509.20
Noor1.541.892.090.600.550.450.407.52