Celebrity Events | Box Office Updates | Latest Pics | Hindi Lyrics | Bollywood Movie Release Dates | Contact Us

Sonam Kapoor

Other Name : Sonam Anil Kapoor

Date of Birth : 9th June 1985

Birth Place : Chembur, Maharashtra

Father : Anil Kapoor

Mother : Sunita Kapoor

Height : 5' 10"

Debut Movie : Saawariya

Brother : Harshvardhan Kapoor

Sister : Rhea Kapoor

Next Release : Prem Ratan Dhan Payo
 
 
 

Filmography

As Actor
Movie Name Release Date Role Others
Prem Ratan Dhan Payo   01/11/2015
Khoobsurat  (Below Average) 19/09/2014
Bewakoofiyaan   14/03/2014 Mayera Sehgal
Mirza Sahiba   2014
Dolly Ki Doli   2014
Bhaag Milkha Bhaag   12/07/2013 Biro
Raanjhanaa  (Hit) 21/06/2013 Zoya Haider
Players  (Flop) 06/01/2012 Naina Braganza
Mausam  (Flop) 23/09/2011 Aayat
Thank You  (Average) 08/04/2011 Sanjana R. Malhotra
Aisha  (Below Average) 06/08/2010 Aisha Kapoor
I Hate Luv Storys  (Hit) 02/07/2010 Simran
Delhi-6  (Flop) 20/02/2009 Bittu Sharma
Saawariya  (Flop) 09/11/2007 Sakina Nominated, Filmfare Best Female Debut
       
 

Photos

Login

 
Sonam Kapoor

Vote Now

You Like 246
You Don't Like 41

Hits & Flops

  • Hits- 2
  • Average- 1
  • Flops - 4

Views

  • 10942
^ Scroll to Top