Celebrity Events | Box Office Updates | Latest Pics | Hindi Lyrics | Bollywood Movie Release Dates | Contact Us

Shahrukh Khan

Other Name : King Khan, SRK, Shahrukh

Date of Birth : 2nd November 1965

Birth Place : New Delhi

Father : Taj Mohammed Khan

Mother : Lateef Fatima

Married To : Gauri Khan (25 October 1991)

Children : Aryan Khan, Suhana, AbRam

Height : 5'8

Star Sign : Scorpio

Debut Movie : Deewana

Sister : Shehnaaz

Next Release : Happy New Year
 
 
 

Filmography

As Actor
Movie Name Release Date Role Others
Happy New Year   24/10/2014 Will be updated shortly
Raees   2014
Chennai Express  (All time blockbuster) 09/08/2013 Rahul
Jab Tak Hai Jaan  (Hit) 13/11/2012 Samar Anand
Koochie Koochie Hota Hain   2012 Rocky
Don 2  (Hit) 23/12/2011 Don
Ra.One  (Hit) 26/10/2011 Shekhar Subramaniam/G.One
Always Kabhi Kabhi  (Flop) 17/06/2011 Special Appearance
Shahrukh Bola Khoobsurat Hai Tu  (Flop) 19/11/2010 As Himself Special Appearance
My Name Is Khan  (Hit) 12/02/2010 Rizwan Khan
Dulha Mil Gaya  (Flop) 08/01/2010 Pawan Raj Gandhi, PRG Special Appearance
Billu Barber  (Flop) 13/02/2009 Sahir Khan
Luck By Chance  (Flop) 30/01/2009 Special Appearance
Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi  (Blockbuster) 12/12/2008 Surinder 'Suri' Sahni / Raj Kapoor Nominated, Filmfare Best Actor
Bhoothnath  (Above Average) 09/05/2008 Aditya Sharma
Krazzy 4  (Average) 11/04/2008 In song Break Free
Om Shanti Om  (Blockbuster) 09/11/2007 Om Prakash Makhija, Om Kapoor Nominated, Filmfare Best Actor
Heyy Babyy  (Hit) 24/08/2007 Raj Malhotra
Chak De India  (Blockbuster) 10/08/2007 Kabir Khan Filmfare Best Actor (Popular)
Don  (Hit) 20/10/2006 Vijay, Don Nominated, Filmfare Best Actor
Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna  (Hit) 11/08/2006 Dev Saran Nominated, Filmfare Best Actor
Alag   16/06/2006 Special Appearance In song Sabse Alag
Paheli  (Flop) 24/06/2005 Kishenlal, The Ghost
Silsilay   17/06/2005 Sutradhar
Kaal  (Above Average) 29/04/2005 Special Appearance In song Kaal Dhamaal
Kuch Meetha Ho Jaaye   15/04/2005 Special Appearance
Swades  (Flop) 17/12/2004 Mohan Bhargava Filmfare Best Actor (Popular)
Veer Zaara  (Superhit) 12/11/2004 Veer Pratap Singh Nominated, Filmfare Best Actor
Main Hoon Na  (Hit) 30/04/2004 Maj. Ram Prasad Sharma Nominated, Filmfare Best Actor
Yeh Lamhe Judaai Ke   09/04/2004 Dushant
Kal Ho Na Ho  (Hit) 28/10/2003 Aman Mathur Nominated, Filmfare Best Actor
Chalte Chalte  (Above Average) 13/06/2003 Raj Mathur
Saathiya  (Above Average) 20/12/2002 Yeshwant Rao
Shakti - The Power  (Flop) 20/09/2002 Jaisingh
Devdas  (Hit) 12/07/2002 Devdas Mukherjee Filmfare Best Actor (Popular)
Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam  (Above Average) 24/05/2002 Gopal
Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham  (Superhit) 14/12/2001 Rahul Raichand Nominated, Filmfare Best Actor
Asoka  (Flop) 26/10/2001 Asoka
One 2 Ka 4  (Flop) 30/03/2001 Arun Verma
Gaja Gamini   01/12/2000 Shahrukh - Special Appearance
Mohabbatein  (Hit) 27/10/2000 Raj Aryan Malhotra Filmfare Best Performance (Critics), Nominated, Filmfare Best Actor
Har Dil Jo Pyar Karega  (Average) 04/08/2000 Rahul (Special Appearence)
Josh  (Above Average) 09/06/2000 Max
Hey Ram   18/02/2000 Amjad Ali Khan
Phir Bhi Dil Hai Hindustani  (Flop) 21/01/2000 Ajay Bakshi
Baadshah  (Average) 27/08/1999 Raj Heera, Baadshah Nominated, Filmfare Best Comedian
Kuch Kuch Hota Hai  (All time blockbuster) 16/10/1998 Rahul Khanna Filmfare Best Actor (Popular)
Dil Se  (Flop) 21/08/1998 Amarkant Varma
Achanak   12/06/1998 Special Appearance
Duplicate  (Flop) 07/05/1998 Bablu Chaudhry, Manu Dada Nominated, Filmfare Best Villain
Dil To Pagal Hai  (Superhit) 30/10/1997 Rahul Filmfare Best Actor (Popular)
Pardes  (Hit) 08/08/1997 Arjun Saagar
Yes Boss  (Above Average) 18/07/1997 Rahul Joshi Nominated, Filmfare Best Actor
Koyla  (Flop) 18/04/1997 Shankar
Gudgudee   22/11/1996 Special Appearance
Dushman Duniya Ka   20/09/1996 Badru
Army  (Below Average) 28/06/1996 Arjun
Chahat  (Flop) 21/06/1996 Roop Singh Rathod
English Babu Desi Mem   26/01/1996 Vikram, Hari, Gopal Mayur
Trimurti  (Flop) 22/12/1995 Romi Singh/Bholey
Ram Jaane  (Above Average) 29/11/1995 Ram Jaane
Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge  (All time blockbuster) 20/10/1995 Raj Malhotra Filmfare Best Actor (Popular)
Oh Darling Yeh Hai India   11/08/1995 Hero
Guddu   11/08/1995 Guddu Bahadur
Zamana Deewana  (Flop) 28/07/1995 Rahul Malhotra
Karan Arjun  (Blockbuster) 13/01/1995 Arjun Singh, Vijay
Anjaam  (Below Average) 22/04/1994 Vijay Agnihotri Filmfare Best Villain (Popular)
Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa  (Average) 25/02/1994 Sunil Filmfare Best Performance (Critics), Nominated, Filmfare Best Actor
Darr  (Hit) 24/12/1993 Rahul Mehra Nominated, Filmfare Best Villain
Baazigar  (Hit) 12/11/1993 Ajay Sharma, Vicky Malhotra Filmfare Best Actor (Popular)
Maya Memsaab   02/07/1993 Lalit Kumar
King Uncle   05/02/1993 Anil Bhansal
Raju Ban Gaya Gentleman  (Below Average) 13/11/1992 Raju, Raj Mathur
Dil Aashna Hai   23/10/1992 Karan D. Singh
Idiot   08/10/1992 Pawan Raghujan
Chamatkar  (Below Average) 08/07/1992 Sunder Srivastava
Deewana  (Hit) 25/06/1992 Raja Sahai Filmfare Best Male Debut
       
As Producer
2014 : Happy New Year
2010 : My Name Is Khan
2005 : Kaal
2005 : Paheli
2004 : Main Hoon Na
2003 : Chalte Chalte
2001 : Asoka
2000 : Phir Bhi Dil Hai Hindustani

As Singer
2014 : Happy New Year
2012 : Jab Tak Hai Jaan
2011 : Don 2
2008 : Shaurya
2007 : Chak De India
2000 : Josh
1999 : Baadshah
1992 : Chamatkar

 

Photos

Comments

 
Msalmansrk ( Apr 06, 2010, 04:31:13 AM )1

INDICINE where is ATB and BLOCKBUSTER for SRK.as u have given for AAMIR.srk is the undisputed king of bollywood.

Comment
 

Login

 
Shahrukh Khan

Vote Now

You Like 26460
You Don't Like 9578

Hits & Flops

  • All time blockbusters - 3
  • Blockbusters - 4
  • Superhits - 3
  • Hits- 15
  • Average- 4
  • Flops - 17

Views

  • 282761
^ Scroll to Top