Celebrity Events | Box Office Updates | Latest Pics | Hindi Lyrics | Bollywood Movie Release Dates | Contact Us

S P Balasubramaniam

Other Name : Sripathi Panditaradhyula Balasubrahmanyam, Padmashri Dr. S P Balasubrahmanyam

Date of Birth : 4th June 1946

Birth Place : Konetammapeta, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh

Father : S P Sambamurthy

Married To : Savitri

Brother : Two Brothers

Sister : S P Sailaja (Five sisters)

 
 

S P Balasubramaniam Introduction

Sripathi Panditaradhyula Balasubrahmanyam born to S P Sambamurthy in Konetammapeta, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh. He has two brothers and five sisters. He is the elder brother of playback singer S P Sailaja and brother-in-law of Telugu film actor Subhalekha Sudhakar. He is married to Savitri. The couple have a daughter Pallavi, and a son, S P B Charan.

 

Filmography

As Actor
Movie Name Release Date Role Others
Kodiesvaran   2011
Minsaara Kanavu   14/01/1997
Nandhini   1997
Ratchagan   1997
Kadhal Desam   06/03/1996
       
As Producer
1980 : Hum Paanch

As Singer
2013 : Chennai Express
2007 : Sivaji
2005 : Jai Chiranjeeva
2002 : Indra
2002 : Baba
2002 : Chennakeshava Reddy
2001 : Bhalevadivi Basu
2000 : Anjaane
2000 : Preethse
1999 : Thammudu
1999 : Mudhalvan
1998 : Tholi Prema
1998 : Kabhi Na Kabhi
1997 : Ratchagan
1997 : Daud
1996 : Majhdhaar
1996 : Mr Romeo
1996 : Dushmani
1995 : Criminal
1995 : Money Money
1994 : Pramaatma
1994 : The Gentleman
1994 : Hum Aapke Hain Kaun
1994 : Andaz Apna Apna
1994 : Kanoon
1994 : Suhaag
1993 : Gardish
1993 : Chandra Mukhi
1993 : Aaja Meri Jaan
1993 : Dil Ki Baazi
1993 : Dil Tera Aashiq
1993 : Gaayam
1992 : Jaagruti
1992 : Vansh
1991 : Prem Qaidi
1991 : Patthar Ke Phool
1991 : Love
1991 : First Love Letter
1991 : Dancer
1991 : 100 Days
1991 : Saajan
1990 : Agneepath
1990 : Pratibandh
1989 : Rakhwala
1989 : Maine Pyar Kiya
1987 : Hifazat
1986 : Insaaf Ki Awaaz
1985 : Sur Sangam
1984 : Tohfa
1983 : Justice Chaudhury
1983 : Andhaa Kanoon
1982 : Main Inteqaam Loonga
1981 : Ek Hi Bhool
1981 : Ek Duuje Ke Liye
1980 : Vamsa Vriksham

 

Login

 
S P Balasubramaniam

Vote Now

You Like 3
You Don't Like 1

Views

  • 3569
^ Scroll to Top