Celebrity Events | Box Office Updates | Latest Pics | Hindi Lyrics | Bollywood Movie Release Dates | Contact Us

Rani Mukherjee

Other Name : Rani Mukherji, Ranee

Date of Birth : 21st March 1978

Birth Place : Kolkata, West Bengal

Father : Ram Mukherjee

Mother : Krishna Mukherjee

Height : 5' 3"

Debut Movie : Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat

Brother : Raja Mukherjee

 
 

Filmography

As Actor
Movie Name Release Date Role Others
Mardaani   22/08/2014
Bombay Talkies   03/05/2013 Gayatri
Talaash   30/11/2012 Roshni Shekhawat
Aiyya  (Flop) 12/10/2012 Meenakshi Deshpande
Koochie Koochie Hota Hain   2012 Tina
No One Killed Jessica  (Above Average) 07/01/2011 Meera Gaity (as Rani Mukerji)
Dil Bole Haddipa  (Below Average) 18/09/2009 Veera Kaur, Veer Pratap Singh
Luck By Chance  (Flop) 30/01/2009 Special Appearance
Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi  (Blockbuster) 12/12/2008 In song Phir Milenge Chalte Chalte
Thoda Pyaar Thoda Magic  (Flop) 27/06/2008 Geeta
Saawariya  (Flop) 09/11/2007 Gulabji Nominated, Filmfare Best Supporting Actress
Laaga Chunari Mein Daag  (Flop) 12/10/2007 Vibhavari "Badki" Sahay, Natasha Nominated, Filmfare Best Actress
Ta Ra Rum Pum  (Above Average) 27/04/2007 Radhika Shekar Rai Banerjee, Shona
Baabul  (Flop) 08/12/2006 Malvika 'Mili' J. Talwar/Malvika A. Kapoor
Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna  (Hit) 11/08/2006 Maya Talwar Nominated, Filmfare Best Actress
Mangal Pandey - The Rising  (Below Average) 12/08/2005 Heera
Paheli  (Flop) 24/06/2005 Lachchi Bhanwarlal
Bunty Aur Babli  (Hit) 27/05/2005 Vimmi Saluja, Babli Nominated, Filmfare Best Actress
Black  (Average) 04/02/2005 Michelle McNally Filmfare Best Actress (Popular) and Filmfare Best Performance (Critics)
Veer Zaara  (Superhit) 12/11/2004 Saamiya Siddiqui Nominated, Filmfare Best Supporting Actress
Hum Tum  (Hit) 28/05/2004 Rhea Prakash Filmfare Best Actress Award (Popular)
Yuva  (Flop) 21/05/2004 Sashi Biswas Filmfare Best Supporting Actress (Popular)
LOC Kargil  (Flop) 26/12/2003 Hema
Kal Ho Na Ho  (Hit) 28/10/2003 In song Mahi Ve
Calcutta Mail   05/09/2003 Reema, Bulbul
Chori Chori   01/08/2003 Khushi Malhotra
Chalte Chalte  (Above Average) 13/06/2003 Priya Chopra Nominated, Filmfare Best Actress
Chalo Ishq Ladaaye   27/12/2002 Sapna
Saathiya  (Above Average) 20/12/2002 Dr Suhani Sharma, Saigol Filmfare Best Performance (Critics). Nominated, Filmfare Best Actress
Mujhse Dosti Karoge  (Flop) 09/08/2002 Pooja Sahani
Pyaar Diwana Hota Hai   26/04/2002 Payal Khurana
Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham  (Superhit) 14/12/2001 Naina Kapoor
Nayak  (Below Average) 07/09/2001 Manjari
Bas Itna Sa Khwaab Hai   22/08/2001 Pooja Shrivastav
Chori Chori Chupke Chupke  (Average) 09/03/2001 Priya Malhotra
Kahin Pyaar Na Ho Jaaye   17/11/2000 Priya Sharma
Har Dil Jo Pyar Karega  (Average) 04/08/2000 Pooja Oberoi Nominated, Filmfare Best Supporting Actress
Bichhoo  (Average) 07/07/2000 Kiran Bali
Hadh Kar Di Aapne  (Below Average) 14/04/2000 Anjali Khanna
Hey Ram   18/02/2000 Aparna Ram Tamil Movie
Badal  (Above Average) 11/02/2000 Rani
Hello Brother  (Flop) 10/09/1999 Rani
Mann  (Below Average) 09/07/1999 In song Kaali Naagin Ke
Mehndi   13/11/1998 Pooja
Kuch Kuch Hota Hai  (All time blockbuster) 16/10/1998 Tina Malhotra Filmfare Best Supporting Actress (Popular)
Ghulam  (Above Average) 19/06/1998 Alisha
Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat   18/10/1996 Mala
       
As Producer
2011 : Life Ise Gale Laga Le

As Singer
2000 : Hey Ram

 

Photos

Login

 
Rani Mukherjee

Vote Now

You Like 3359
You Don't Like 1009

Hits & Flops

  • All time blockbusters - 1
  • Blockbusters - 1
  • Superhits - 2
  • Hits- 4
  • Average- 4
  • Flops - 11

Views

  • 127628
^ Scroll to Top