Celebrity Events | Box Office Updates | Latest Pics | Hindi Lyrics | Bollywood Movie Release Dates | Contact Us

Rakesh Omprakash Mehra

Other Name : Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra, ROM, Mehra

Date of Birth : 7th July 1963

Birth Place : New Delhi

Married To : P S Bharathi (April 17th, 1992 - present)

Debut Movie : Aks

 
 

Filmography

As Director
2014 : Mirza Sahiba
2013 : Bhaag Milkha Bhaag
2009 : Delhi-6
2006 : Rang De Basanti
2001 : Aks

As Producer
2011 : Teen Thay Bhai
2009 : Delhi-6
2006 : Rang De Basanti

 

Login

 
Rakesh Omprakash Mehra

Vote Now

You Like 1
You Don't Like 0

Views

  • 1799
^ Scroll to Top