Celebrity Events | Box Office Updates | Latest Pics | Hindi Lyrics | Bollywood Movie Release Dates | Contact Us

Priyanka Chopra

Other Name : Priya, Yanka , Mimi , Piggy Chops

Date of Birth : 18th July 1982

Birth Place : Jamshedpur, Bihar

Father : Dr Ashok Chopra

Mother : Dr Madhu Chopra

Height : 5' 8"

Star Sign : Cancer

Debut Movie : The Hero

Brother : Siddharth Chopra

 
 

Filmography

As Actor
Movie Name Release Date Role Others
Dil Dhadakne Do   05/06/2015
Mary Kom   05/09/2014 Mary Kom
Gunday  (Hit) 14/02/2014 Nandita
Ram Leela  (Hit) 15/11/2013 Item Number
Krrish 3  (All time blockbuster) 01/11/2013 Priya Mehra
Zanjeer   06/09/2013 Mala
Planes   23/08/2013 Ishani - Voiceover
Shootout at Wadala   03/05/2013 Item Number
Don't Worry   01/02/2013 Priya
Barfi  (Superhit) 14/09/2012 Jhilmil Sengupta
Teri Meri Kahani  (Flop) 22/06/2012 Rukhsar / Radha / Aradhana
Agneepath Remake  (Superhit) 26/01/2012 Kaali
Don 2  (Hit) 23/12/2011 Roma
Ra.One  (Hit) 26/10/2011 Special Appearance
Saat Khoon Maaf  (Flop) 18/02/2011 Susanna Anna-Marie Johannes
Chamki Chameli   2011 Will be updated shortly
Anjaana Anjaani  (Average) 01/10/2010 Kiara
Jaane Kahan Se Aayi Hai  (Flop) 09/04/2010 Guest Appearance
Pyaar Impossible  (Flop) 08/01/2010 Alisha, Alisha Merchant
What's Your Raashee  (Flop) 25/09/2009 12 Roles Anjali/Sanjana Rasikbhai Shah/Kajal Thakkar/Hansa Parekh/Rajni Parmar/Chandrika/Mallika Desai/Dr. Pooja Garodia/Vishaka Indravadan Zaveri/Bhavna Hasmukhbhai Shukla/Jhankhana/Nandini Mansukhlal Desai
Kaminey  (Above Average) 14/08/2009 Sweety
Billu Barber  (Flop) 13/02/2009 In song You Get Me Rockin & Reeling
Dostana  (Average) 14/11/2008 Neha Melwani
Fashion  (Average) 29/10/2008 Meghna Mathur Filmfare Best Actress (Popular)
Drona  (Flop) 02/10/2008 Sonia
Chamku  (Flop) 22/08/2008 Shubhi
God Tussi Great Ho  (Flop) 15/08/2008 Alia Kapoor
Love Story 2050  (Flop) 04/07/2008 Sana Bedi/Zeisha Double role
My Name is Anthony Gonsalves  (Flop) 11/01/2008 Special Appearance
Big Brother   13/04/2007 Aarti D. Gandhi/Aarti D. Sharma
Salaam-e-Ishq  (Flop) 26/01/2007 Kamna 'Kamini'
Don  (Hit) 20/10/2006 Roma
Aap Ki Khatir   25/08/2006 Anu A. Khanna
Krrish  (Blockbuster) 23/06/2006 Priya
Alag   16/06/2006 In song Sabse Alag
36 China Town  (Above Average) 05/05/2006 Shaun Maharaj Special Appearance
Taxi Number 9211  (Average) 24/02/2006 Special Appearance
Bluffmaster  (Average) 16/12/2005 Simran "Simmi" Ahuja
Barsaat  (Below Average) 19/08/2005 Kajal
Yakeen   01/06/2005 Simar N. Oberoi
Waqt  (Above Average) 22/04/2005 Pooja 'Mitali'
Karam   12/03/2005 Shalini
Blackmail   28/01/2005 Mrs Rathod
Aitraaz  (Average) 12/11/2004 Mrs Sonia Roy Filmfare Best Villain (Popular). Nominated, Filmfare Best Supporting Actress
Mujhse Shaadi Karogi  (Hit) 30/07/2004 Rani Singh
Asambhav   23/07/2004 Alisha
Kismat   20/02/2004 Sapna
Plan  (Flop) 09/01/2004 Rani
Andaaz  (Hit) 23/05/2003 Jiya Singhania Filmfare Best Female Debut (Popular). Nominated, Filmfare Best Supporting Actress
The Hero  (Average) 10/04/2003 Shaheen Zakaria
Thamizhan   14/04/2002 Priya Tamil Movie
       
As Singer
2005 : Barsaat
2002 : Thamizhan

 

Photos

Login

 
Priyanka Chopra

Vote Now

You Like 1102
You Don't Like 339

Hits & Flops

  • All time blockbusters - 1
  • Blockbusters - 1
  • Superhits - 2
  • Hits- 7
  • Average- 7
  • Flops - 13

Views

  • 47357
^ Scroll to Top