Celebrity Events | Box Office Updates | Latest Pics | Hindi Lyrics | Bollywood Movie Release Dates | Contact Us

Kareena Kapoor

Other Name : Bebo

Date of Birth : 21st September 1980

Birth Place : Mumbai, Maharashtra

Father : Randhir Kapoor

Mother : Babita Kapoor

Married To : Saif Ali Khan (2012 - present)

Height : 5' 5"

Debut Movie : Refugee

Sister : Karisma Kapoor

Next Release : Happy New Year, Shuddhi
 
 
 

Filmography

As Actor
Movie Name Release Date Role Others
Shuddhi   25/12/2015
Happy New Year   23/10/2014
Bombay Samurai   2014
Gori Tere Pyaar Mein   22/11/2013 Dia Sharma
Satyagraha  (Flop) 30/08/2013 Yasmin Ahmed
Dabangg 2  (Blockbuster) 21/12/2012 Special Appearance in song "Fevicol Se"
Talaash   30/11/2012 Rosie/Simran
Heroine  (Below Average) 21/09/2012 Mahi Arora
Rowdy Rathore  (Blockbuster) 01/06/2012 Special appearances
Agent Vinod  (Flop) 23/03/2012 Iram Parveen Bilal/Dr. Ruby Mendes/Josie
Ek Main Aur Ek Tu  (Above Average) 10/02/2012 Riana Braganza
Ra.One  (Hit) 26/10/2011 Sonia S. Subramanium
Bodyguard  (Blockbuster) 31/08/2011 Divya S. Rana
Golmaal 3  (Blockbuster) 05/11/2010 Daboo
We Are Family  (Average) 03/09/2010 Shreya
Milenge Milenge  (Flop) 09/07/2010 Priya Malhotra
3 Idiots  (All time blockbuster) 25/12/2009 Pia
Kurbaan  (Flop) 20/11/2009 Avantika Ahuja/Avantika Khan
Main Aur Mrs Khanna  (Flop) 16/10/2009 Raina S. Khanna
Kambakht Ishq  (Above Average) 03/07/2009 Simrita 'Sim' Rai
Billu Barber  (Flop) 13/02/2009 In song Marjaani Special appearance
Luck By Chance  (Flop) 30/01/2009 Special appearance
Golmaal Returns  (Hit) 29/10/2008 Ekta G. Santoshi
Roadside Romeo  (Flop) 24/10/2008 Laila (voice) First animated film
Tashan  (Below Average) 25/04/2008 Pooja 'Guddiya' Singh
Halla Bol  (Flop) 11/01/2008 Special appearance As part of screen footage from the film Omkara
Jab We Met  (Hit) 26/10/2007 Geet Kaur Dhillon Filmfare Best Actress (Popular)
Kya Love Story Hai   20/04/2007 In song It's Rocking Special appearance
Don  (Hit) 20/10/2006 Kamini
Omkara  (Flop) 28/07/2006 Dolly R Mishra Filmfare Best Performance (Critics) and Nominated Best Actress
Chup Chup Ke  (Average) 09/06/2006 Shruti
36 China Town  (Above Average) 05/05/2006 Priya
Dosti  (Below Average) 23/12/2005 Anjali
Kyon Ki  (Flop) 02/11/2005 Dr Tanvi Khurana
Bewafaa  (Below Average) 25/02/2005 Anjali Sahai
Hulchul  (Above Average) 26/11/2004 Anjali
Aitraaz  (Average) 12/11/2004 Priya Saxena, Malhotra
Fida  (Flop) 20/08/2004 Neha Mehra First villain role
Dev  (Flop) 11/06/2004 Aaliya Filmfare Best Performance (Critics)
Yuva  (Flop) 21/05/2004 Mira
Chameli   31/12/2003 Chameli Filmfare Special Performance (Popular)
LOC Kargil  (Flop) 26/12/2003 Simran
Main Prem Ki Diwani Hoon  (Flop) 27/06/2003 Sanjana
Khushi  (Flop) 07/02/2003 Khushi Singh, Lali
Talaash  (Flop) 03/01/2003 Tina
Jeena Sirf Merre Liye   20/11/2002 Pooja, Pinky
Mujhse Dosti Karoge  (Flop) 09/08/2002 Tina Kapoor
Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham  (Superhit) 14/12/2001 Pooja 'Poo' Sharma Nominated, Filmfare Best Supporting Actress
Asoka  (Flop) 26/10/2001 Kaurwaki Nominated, Filmfare Best Actress
Ajnabee  (Average) 22/09/2001 Priya Malhotra
Yaadein  (Flop) 27/06/2001 Isha Singh Puri
Mujhe Kucch Kehna Hai  (Hit) 25/05/2001 Pooja Saxena
Refugee  (Average) 30/06/2000 Nazneen 'Naaz' M Ahmed Filmfare Best Female Debut (Popular)
       
As Singer
2008 : Tashan
2004 : Fida
2004 : Dev
2003 : Main Prem Ki Diwani Hoon
2001 : Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham
2001 : Ajnabee
2000 : Refugee

 

Photos

Login

 
Kareena Kapoor

Vote Now

You Like 2505
You Don't Like 841

Hits & Flops

  • All time blockbusters - 1
  • Blockbusters - 4
  • Superhits - 1
  • Hits- 5
  • Average- 5
  • Flops - 21

Views

  • 107645
^ Scroll to Top