Celebrity Events | Box Office Updates | Latest Pics | Hindi Lyrics | Bollywood Movie Release Dates | Contact Us

Hrithik Roshan

Other Name : Duggu

Date of Birth : 10th January 1974

Birth Place : Mumbai, Maharashtra

Father : Rakesh Roshan

Mother : Pinky Roshan

Married To : Sussanne Khan (2000–present)

Children : Hrehaan Roshan, Hridaan Roshan

Height : 5'11

Star Sign : Capricorn

Debut Movie : Kaho Na Pyaar Hai

Sister : Sunaina

 
 

Filmography

As Actor
Movie Name Release Date Role Others
Mohenjo Daro   22/01/2016
Bang Bang  (Hit) 02/10/2014 Rajveer Nanda
Krrish 3  (All time blockbuster) 01/11/2013 Krishna Mehra / Krrish / Rohit Mehra
Main Krishna Hoon   25/01/2013 Rahul(Cameo) Guest Appearance
Agneepath Remake  (Superhit) 26/01/2012 Vijay Dinanath Chauhan
Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara  (Hit) 15/07/2011 Arjun Saluja
Guzaarish  (Flop) 19/11/2010 Ethan Mascarenhas
Kites  (Flop) 21/05/2010 Jay Ray
Luck By Chance  (Flop) 30/01/2009 Zaffar Khan
Krazzy 4  (Average) 11/04/2008 Special appearance
Jodha Akbar  (Above Average) 15/02/2008 Jalaluddin Mohammad Akbar
Om Shanti Om  (Blockbuster) 09/11/2007 Special appearance
I See You   29/12/2006 Whistling man on street - Special appearance
Dhoom 2  (Blockbuster) 24/11/2006 Aryan Singh / Mr. A Filmfare Best Actor (Popular)
Krrish  (Blockbuster) 23/06/2006 Krishna Mehra aka Krrish, Rohit Mehra Nominated, Filmfare Best Actor
Lakshya  (Below Average) 18/06/2004 Karan Shergill Nominated, Filmfare Best Actor
Koi Mil Gaya  (Superhit) 08/08/2003 Rohit Mehra Filmfare Best Actor (Popular), Filmfare Best Performance (Critics)
Main Prem Ki Diwani Hoon  (Flop) 27/06/2003 Prem Kishen Mathur
Mujhse Dosti Karoge  (Flop) 09/08/2002 Raj Khanna
Na Tum Jaano Na Hum  (Flop) 10/05/2002 Rahul Sharma
Aap Mujhe Achche Lagne Lage  (Flop) 19/04/2002 Rohit
Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham  (Superhit) 14/12/2001 Rohan Raichand Nominated, Filmfare Best Supporting Actor
Yaadein  (Flop) 27/06/2001 Ronit Malhotra
Mission Kashmir  (Above Average) 26/10/2000 Altaf Khan
Fiza  (Flop) 08/09/2000 Amaan Ikramullah Nominated, Filmfare Best Actor
Kaho Na Pyaar Hai  (Blockbuster) 14/01/2000 Rohit, Raj Chopra Filmfare Best Actor (Popular) - Filmfare Best Male Debut
Bhagwan Dada   1986 Govinda (Child Artist)
Aap Ke Deewane   11/04/1980 Child Artist
Aasha   21/03/1980 Child Artist
       
As Singer
2010 : Kites

 

Photos

Login

 
Hrithik Roshan

Vote Now

You Like 7145
You Don't Like 2261

Hits & Flops

  • All time blockbusters - 1
  • Blockbusters - 4
  • Superhits - 3
  • Hits- 2
  • Average- 1
  • Flops - 9

Views

  • 165960
^ Scroll to Top