Celebrity Events | Box Office Updates | Latest Pics | Hindi Lyrics | Bollywood Movie Release Dates | Contact Us

Diya Mirza

Other Name : Dia Mirza Handrich, Dee

Date of Birth : 9th December 1981

Birth Place : Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh

Father : Frank Handrich

Mother : Deepa

Height : 5' 6"

Debut Movie : Rehna Hai Tere Dil Mein

 
 

Filmography

As Actor
Movie Name Release Date Role Others
Paanch Adhyay   19/10/2012 Ishita
Zindagi Tere Naam   16/03/2012 Item Number
Love Breakups Zindagi  (Flop) 07/10/2011 Naina
Familywala   2011 Will be updated shortly Stuck/On Hold
Kabhi Bhi Kahin Bhi   2011 Will be updated shortly
Prateeksha   2011 Will be updated shortly
Alibaug   2011 Will be updated shortly
Hum Tum Aur Ghost  (Flop) 26/03/2010 Gehna
Kurbaan  (Flop) 20/11/2009 Rihana
Fruit & Nut  (Flop) 23/10/2009 Monica
Acid Factory  (Flop) 09/10/2009 Max
Kisaan   28/08/2009 Priya
Jai Veeru  (Flop) 13/03/2009 Anna
Luck By Chance  (Flop) 30/01/2009 Guest Appearance
Krazzy 4  (Average) 11/04/2008 Shikha
Dus Kahaniyan   07/12/2007 Sia
Heyy Babyy  (Hit) 24/08/2007 In a song
Cash  (Flop) 03/08/2007 Aditi
Shootout at Lokhandwala  (Above Average) 25/05/2007 Mita Matu
Honeymoon Travels Pvt Ltd  (Average) 23/02/2007 Shilpa
Lage Raho Munna Bhai  (Blockbuster) 01/09/2006 Simran
Alag   16/06/2006 Purva Rana
Phir Hera Pheri  (Superhit) 09/06/2006 In Item Song
Fight Club   17/02/2006 Anu Chopra
Dus  (Above Average) 08/07/2005 Anu Dheer
Koi Mere Dil Mein Hain   03/06/2005 Simran
Naam Gum Jaayega   08/04/2005 Natasha, Gitanjali
Blackmail   28/01/2005 Anjali Mohan
Parineeta  (Below Average) 10/01/2005 Gayatri Tantiya
Stop   05/11/2004 Shama
Tumsa Nahin Dekha   24/09/2004 Jia Khan
Kyun! Ho Gaya Na  (Flop) 13/08/2004 Preeti Special Appearance
Tehzeeb   21/11/2003 Nazneen Jamal
Pran Jaaye Par Shaan Na Jaaye   02/05/2003 Saundarya
Dum   24/01/2003 Kaveri
Tumko Na Bhool Paayenge  (Flop) 22/02/2002 Muskaan
Deewaanapan   16/11/2001 Kiran Choudhary
Rehna Hai Tere Dil Mein  (Flop) 19/10/2001 Reena Malhotra
       
As Producer
2014 : Bobby Jasoos
2011 : Love Breakups Zindagi

 

Photos

Login

 
Diya Mirza

Vote Now

You Like 1356
You Don't Like 607

Hits & Flops

  • Blockbusters - 1
  • Superhits - 1
  • Hits- 1
  • Average- 2
  • Flops - 11

Views

  • 101103
^ Scroll to Top