Celebrity Events | Box Office Updates | Latest Pics | Hindi Lyrics | Bollywood Movie Release Dates | Contact Us

Dalip Tahil

Other Name : Dalip Tahiliani

Date of Birth : 30th October 1952

Birth Place : Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India

 
 

Filmography

As Actor
Movie Name Release Date Role Others
Rajjo   15/11/2013 Lala Pathan
Bhaag Milkha Bhaag   12/07/2013 Jawahar Lal Nehru
Tension Mat Le Yaar   12/04/2012
Zindagi Tere Naam   16/03/2012 Anjali's Father
London Paris New York  (Flop) 02/03/2012 Lalitha's Father
Miley Naa Miley Hum  (Flop) 04/11/2011 Dharampal Ahluwalia
Ra.One  (Hit) 26/10/2011 Barron
Azaan  (Flop) 14/10/2011 Mahfouz
Stand By  (Flop) 26/08/2011 Jayprakash Verma
Isi Life Mein  (Flop) 24/12/2010 Judge
Prince  (Flop) 09/04/2010 Colonel Khanna
Raat Gayi Baat Gayi  (Flop) 31/12/2009 Saxena
Dil Bole Haddipa  (Below Average) 18/09/2009 Liyaqat Ali Khan
Kisaan   28/08/2009 Sohan Seth
Victory  (Flop) 30/01/2009 Dilip Malhotra
Refuge   2009
Hello  (Below Average) 10/10/2008 Subhash Bakshi
Rock On!!  (Average) 28/08/2008 Bajaj
God Tussi Great Ho  (Flop) 15/08/2008 Kewalchandani
Love Story 2050  (Flop) 04/07/2008 Will be updated shortly
Race  (Hit) 21/03/2008 Kabir Ahuja
Dhan Dhana Dhan Goal  (Below Average) 23/11/2007 Johny Bakshi
Partner  (Blockbuster) 20/07/2007 Priya Jaisingh'S Father
Shakalaka Boom Boom   06/04/2007 Will be updated shortly
Talaash  (Flop) 03/01/2003 D.K. Sharma
Maine Dil Tujhko Diya   23/08/2002 Chopra (Varma'S Associate)
Tumse Achcha Kaun Hai   26/04/2002 Bobby'S Father
Kranti   15/03/2002
Ajnabee  (Average) 22/09/2001 Priya'S Father
Pyaar Ishq Aur Mohabbat   03/08/2001 Lord Inder Bhardwaj
Love Ke Liye Kuch Bhi Karega   29/06/2001 Rajiv Chopra
Mujhe Kucch Kehna Hai  (Hit) 25/05/2001 Krishna (Karan'S Dad)
One 2 Ka 4  (Flop) 30/03/2001
Chori Chori Chupke Chupke  (Average) 09/03/2001 Ranjit Malhotra
Dhai Akshar Prem Ke   29/09/2000 Tajeshvar Singhal
Hum To Mohabbat Karega   26/05/2000
Chal Mere Bhai  (Flop) 05/05/2000 Balraj Oberoi
Phir Bhi Dil Hai Hindustani  (Flop) 21/01/2000 Mr. Chinoy
Kaho Na Pyaar Hai  (Blockbuster) 14/01/2000 Shakti Malik
Gang   2000
Mast   15/10/1999 Mr. Mathur (Kittu'S Father)
Pyaar Koi Khel Nahin  (Flop) 30/07/1999
Mann  (Below Average) 09/07/1999 Pratap Rai Singhania
Zulmi   16/04/1999 Zohravar
Love You Hamesha   1999
Dahek   09/12/1998
Soldier  (Hit) 20/11/1998 Virender
Ghulam  (Above Average) 19/06/1998 Siddharth'S Father
Achanak   12/06/1998 Nilesh
Keemat   10/04/1998 Bhanu Pratap Singhania
Dulaara   28/01/1998 James
Chhota Chetan   1998
Ishq  (Above Average) 28/11/1997 Harbanslal
Udaan   03/10/1997 Mr. Sethi
Gupt  (Hit) 04/07/1997 Meghnath Choudhry (Sheetal'S Dad)
Judwaa  (Hit) 07/02/1997 Bharosa Malhotra
Sanam   1997
Jeet  (Hit) 23/08/1996 Ramakant Sahay (Raju'S Father)
Dil Tera Diwana   09/08/1996 Alok
Bambai Ka Babu   22/03/1996 Masterji
Aatank Hi Aatank   04/08/1995 Robert/Anju'S Husband
Raja  (Hit) 22/06/1995 Vishwa Garhwal
Nazar Ke Samne   02/06/1995 Mac
Anokha Andaz   12/05/1995
Prem   05/05/1995 Mr. Malocha
Andolan  (Below Average) 03/03/1995 Sabra
Suhaag  (Above Average) 04/11/1994 Dr. Sinha
Imtihaan  (Average) 11/03/1994
Elaan  (Above Average) 21/01/1994 Police Commissioner Desai
Darr  (Hit) 24/12/1993 Captain Mehra
Dhanwaan   10/12/1993 Manmohan Chopra
Baazigar  (Hit) 12/11/1993 Madan Chopra
Aadmi  (Below Average) 01/10/1993
Hum Hain Rahi Pyar Ke  (Above Average) 23/07/1993 Mr. Bijlani
Roop Ki Rani Choron Ka Raja  (Flop) 16/04/1993 Customs Officer Verma
King Uncle   05/02/1993 Pradeep Mallik
Deewana  (Hit) 25/06/1992 Ramakant Sahay (Raja'S Father)
Vishwatma  (Average) 24/01/1992 DCP Gupta
Daulat Ki Jung   03/01/1992 Mike
Dancer   23/08/1991 Rai Bahadur
Phool Bane Angaray  (Above Average) 12/07/1991 DSP Ravi Khanna
Ajooba   12/04/1991 Shah Rukh
First Love Letter   1991 Shrikant Singh
Thanedaar  (Hit) 14/12/1990 Jagdish Chandra
Kishen Kanhaiya  (Hit) 09/03/1990 Mahesh
Love Love Love   04/08/1989
Tridev  (Superhit) 26/06/1989 Don
Ilaaka   12/05/1989 Niranjan
Ram Lakhan  (Superhit) 27/01/1989 Thakur Pratap Singh
Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak   01/03/1988 Dhanraj Singh (Raj'S Father)
Yateem   1988 Dacoit Ujagar Singh (Uncredited)
Janbaaz   10/06/1986 Vikas (As Dilip Tahil)
Aakhree Raasta  (Superhit) 06/06/1986 Inspector/SP Sahai (As Dilip Tahil)
Sultanat   04/04/1986 Janna
Shakti  (Below Average) 22/09/1982 Ganpat Rai
Shaan  (Below Average) 12/12/1980 Kuma
       
 

Photos

Login

 
Dalip Tahil

Vote Now

You Like 5
You Don't Like 0

Hits & Flops

  • Blockbusters - 2
  • Superhits - 3
  • Hits- 13
  • Average- 5
  • Flops - 16

Views

  • 2954
^ Scroll to Top